COMA - Celebrating 14 Years 

to view each series, click on a year date below.

 

 

COMA has been running for 14 years. Not only have we supported local musicians we have alo supported local artists.

 

Back in 2005 COMA comissioned local artist Jo Kerlogue to create an artwork for each season of COMA.

 

There are 2 seasons worth images.

See her artwork (right) and see them used in our poster collection (below) designed by Karen De Nardi.

 

Some of our performances have also featured visual artists. See Full listing of shows by year.

 

 

 

double click image for larger view

 

Poster ART

 

 
 

2005

2005 Winter Series

July 4 

Vincent's Chair | Marmalade Circus

July 18 

Dave Duncan | Doug DeVries

August 1

Aleksandr Tsiboulski | Tom Pulford

August 15

Shivna Kaun | Splinter Group

September 5

Dave McEvoy | Music of Transparent Means

September 19

Matt Keegan Trio (SYD)

 

 

 

 

2005 Spring Series

October 3

Ian Dixon | F-Troop Jazz

October 17

Cameron Deyell (SYD) | Zephyr Quartet & Emma Horwood

November 7

James Brown | Chris Soole

November 21

Luke Thompson | Deanna Djuric Trio

December 5

Ruby Frost String Quartet | Derek Pascoe

December 19

Clocked Out Duo | Lido

 

 

 

 

2006

2006 Summer Series

January 2

FÜD | Golonka

January 18

Bacchanalia String Quartet | Dirt

February 6

Zoë Barry and Hillary Kleinig | Marmalade Circus
February 20

Fleur Green | Ritsuko Dalton Ensemble

March 6

Michael Goodfellow and Friends | Les Millar Trio

March 20

Kathie Renner & Guests | Freddie Payne Jazz Quartet

 

 

 

2006 Autumn Series

April 3

Entropy | Mike Stewart Collective
April 17
Ted Nettlebeck Quartet | Inch-Time featuring Roy Ananda

May 1

Adam Page Solo | Music of Alice Keath & Callie Wood
May 15
Belinda Gehlert and Deanna Djuric | Rob Eyers
June 5
Revolution 9 | Gerard Masters Trio 
June 19
Music of Transparent Means | Derek Pascoe

 

 

 

2006 Winter Series

July 3

Inkling | The Leo Auri Understudy
July 17
Zephyr Quartet | James Annesley Trio
July 24
Qua | Triosk

August 7
Paul Taylor | Kubrick
August 21
Shivna Kaun | Julien Wilson Trio

September 4

Joshua Spier & Friends | Tom Pulford Quartet
September 18
Music of Stephanie Kabanyana & PJ Noack | Triptych

 

 

 

2006 Spring Series

October 2

Tyndall Assembly | The Daylight Underground

October 16
Fiddle Chicks | Rick Chew & Ian Dixon Duo

November 6
ICP Orchestra & Available Jelly
November 20
Sour Sob Bob | Hammond Eggs
December 4
Morphology | Mike Stewart Collective
December 18
Hidden Village | Impulse

 

 

 

2007

2007 Summer Series

January 1

James Annesley Trio | Smartarse and The Wisecracks
January 15

Eve Vocal Trio | Seeing Orbo

February 5th

Revolution 9 | "This Is Your Captain Speaking"......
February 19th
Play Pay Go | Chris Soole
March 5th
Vincent's Chair | Mandala Project
March 19th
Adam Page Solo with James Fosdike | Dusty Cox and Friends

2007 Autumn Series

April 2

Adam Lutley and Friends | Bestseller
April 16
Marmalade Circus
May 7

Zephyr Quartet | 20th Century Dog
May 21

Dan Veruccio | Inkling
May 28
Alex Masso Solo | Alex Masso

June 4

Adelaide Connection | 1.1 Immermann
June 18
Sweet Thrash | Chris Martin Trio

2007 Winter Series

July 2

James Annesley Trio | Doug DeVries + Diana Cook

July 16
The Ben Fuller Sextet | Tim Bennet

August 6
Matt Sheens + Chris Soole | Aevoc + Impulse Dancers
August 20
Hugh Stuckey Quartet | COMA-toes

September 3
David Duncan with Singularity | Stephanie Kabanyana + PJ Noack

September 10
Shivna Kaun + Friends 

September 17
Mike Stewart Collective | The Mike Stewart Big Band

 

 

2007 Spring Series

October 1

Nick Mulder Trio | Bent Leather Band
October 15
Music For The Soul | Trio Apoplectic

November 5

Hiden City | The Raucoustra
November 19
DC - Ian Dixon/Rick Chew | Daniel Ross
December 3

Alegria Flamenca | Jon Hunt's Blue Devils Jass Orchestra

December 17
The Centaurz | The Adelaide Sax Pack Xmas Turkey Roast

 

 

 

 

2008

2008 Summer Series

January 7

Shivna Kaun | Fatso
January 21
Unbridled Sax | The Jay Hoad Band
February 4

James Fosodike & Adam Page | Cal Williams Jr. Band
February 18
Christian Haines | Keijzer/McGuiness Quintet
March 10
Akoustic Odyssey Live | Module
March 17
Violao de Choro } The Tim Bruer Quartet

2008 Autumn Series

April 7

The James Muller Trio
April 21

B Side | Josh Bennet and Jay Dabgar
May 5
Darren Slynn | D.I.R.T
May 19
Schlagzeuger Kunst Spiele - Drumming Art | Zephyr Quartet

June 2
InterZone eXpress | Chris Martin and Derek Pascoe

June 16

Tyrell Blackburn and Sanad | Funkomatic3000

2008 Winter Series

July 7

Kathie Renner | James Annesley Quartet
July 21
Metalog | Moose & Squirrel
August 4
Robot Sex Dolls | FreEmpt
August 18
Matt Keegan Trio
September 1

Cobra

September 15
Adam Page and Mark Ferguson | Buttschool

 

 

 

2008 Spring Series

October 6

Corner Pocket Big band | Midnight Martini
October 13
Gerard Masters Trio | Adam Page Solo
October 20

Darren Curtis Hypersonics | Seeing Orbo
November 3 
Two's Company | Akoustic Odyssey
November 17
Tristan Louth-Robins | Daniel Clohesy
December 1
Shivna Kaun | 3ofmillions
December 22
The Adelaide Sax Pack | Hipatitis

 

 

 

 

2009

2009 Summer Series

January 5

Matt Sheens and Quentin Angus Quartet | Pa and Ja

January 19
Marmalade Trio | Chris Soole Trio

February 2
T-Bone Chops | The Ruby Frost Quartet
February 16
Unbridled Sax-Axe
March 2
Sanad vs Chris Soole | Naomi Eyers & Therese Willis Soul Divas

March 9

DC4 | James Annesley Quartet
March 16
Luke Thompson & Chris Martin | Keijzer McGuiness Quintet
March 23
Lost and Found | Oehlers/Grabowsky/Beck

2009 Autumn Series

April 6

r.domain | Aunty Richard
April 20
haus | Chispa Flamenca
May 4
Adam Page and the Death Stars Present Jedi Day
May 18
Etchasketch | Trio Caliente
June 1
Gerard Masters Trio | The Robot Sex Dolls
June 15
Luke Harrald and Zephyr Quartet | Josh Baldwin Trio

2009 Winter Sessions

July 6
Tom Pulford and David McEvoy | The New Cabal
July 20
Loopy: Les Millar | Trio Apoplectic
August 3
The Bulgarian Idol Experience | Idiophone-itis
August 17
Ben Harrison Quartet | Matthew Sheens
September 7
Cobra
September 21
James Annesley Quartet | 1.1 Immermann

2009 Spring Sessions

October 5
Red Robin | Honourable Intentions

October 19
Coma-toes 2

November 2

FrEempt | Andrew and the Goulash

November 16

Sanad and DanBot | The Loni Thomson Ensemble

December 7
Aether9/Shivnakaun | Butterss/Heddle/van der Zwaag
December 21
Outside the Square | Nothin' Sus

 

2010

2010 Summer Sessions

January 4
The Cerberus Project | Moose & Squirrel with Steve O'Connor
January 18
Bandicoot | The Transatlantics
February 1
Shaggy Doo Beats | Daniel Clohesy
February 15
Atlantic Street Band | Robot Sex Dolls

March 8
Rob McDade | Mr Bump

March 15

Midnight Martini | Adelaide Guitarchestra

2010 Autumn sessions

April 5
Ineffable Electroacoustic Experiments | Elbow Grease

April 19
Memory of Sound | Unbridled Sax Axe
May 3
Guitar Sketches | Dilworth/Clohesy Quartet
May 17

Dan and Staci | Dyl and Jar Escape Plan

June 7
Seeing Orbo | Mike Bevan and Alain Valodze
June 21
Zeitgeist Orchestra | Way Out West

2010 Winter Series

July 5
Sam Leske - Solo | Cheer Advisory Council
July 19
The New Jamie Oehlers Quartet
August 2
Memory of Sound | Flex Hammond Trio
August 16
The Madley Funk Orchestra | Richard Chew

September 6

The Rocketlauncher Trio | Only The Sky

September 13

The Vampires

September 20

James Annesley - Virtual Proximity | Marmalade Duo

 

 

 

 

2010 Spring Series

October 4

James Brown and Sam Taylor Duo | Kamil Abt Trio

October 25
COMA Fundraiser Quiz Night

November 1
Seb Tomczak | Alana Dawes Quartet

November 15
Fleur Green | Triptych
December 6
Caliente | Adam Page Solo

December 13

Zac Hurren, Evan Mannell and Lyndon Gray

December 20

Zephyr Quartet

Bob Jeffrey/Dave McEvoy Quartet

 

 

 

 

2011

2011 Summer Series

January 17

Moonlit Cheezoid Mainframe Cataclysm | Cactus

February 7

Rebels Withou Applause | A Bold Display of Guitar

February 21
Two after 8' | Chank

March 7
Andrew Crago Trio | Golonka

March 21
Brenton Foster Trio | 1.1 Immermann

2011 Autumn Series

April 4

Bottleneck | Motion

April 18

Lou Blackwell - Sea Is Turning | Carl Morgan Quintet
May 2 

Robot Sex Dolls | Atlantic Street Band
May 16

Heddle/Butterss/Baldwin | Peon

June 6

The Jacam Manricks Band with Linda Oh & Eric McPherson

June 20

Nick Pietsch and The Hipendales | The Airbenders

2011 Winter Series

July 4

Virtual Proximity | Adams-Djuric-Jones-Vasilakis
July 18

Matt Keegan Trio meets David Ades

August 1

Christian Haines - Antipodes 1 | Sam Cagney's 81 Ludlow

August 8

Carl Orr and Friends

August 15

Adam Page and James Brown | The Georgie Aue Band

September 5

The New Cabal | Moose and Squirrel

September 19

Tristian Louth-Robbins | Kathie Renner

 

 

 

2011 Spring Series

October 3

Jamie Oehlers - Memory of Elements

October 17

25 Frames | Ian Dixon and Rick Chew

November 7

Marmalade Trio and Marmalade Circus

November 21

Bandicoot | Crust

November 21 
COMA Quiz Night

December 5

Emily Tulloch, Rachel Johnston and Lyndon Gray | Overdub

December 19

Fleur Green - Bird Calls | The End

 

 

 

 
 

2012

2012 Summer Series

January 2

Lazy eye | Quentin Angus Quintet

January 16

Rocketlauncher | Bare Hunt

February 6

Leapfrog | Chris Martin & Derek Pascoe Meet Schmoo

February 20

Luke Harrald vs. St Preux Art Ensemble | Akoustic Odyssey

February 27

Max_Mo | Pen Island

March 5
The Burrow

2012 Autumn Series

April 2

Matthew Sheens & Lauren Sturdy

April 16

Zephyr Quartet | Vincent's Chair

April 30 

David Ades & Julien Willson

May 7

James Muller & Chris Soole

May 21

Tryp | Gerard Masters Jazz Domination

May 28

Darren Sigesmund

June 4

1.1 Immermmann | Shaggy Doo Beats

June 18

Eclectica Trio | Daniel Ross Trio

June 25

Zac Courtney

 

2012 Winter Series

July 2

Daimon Brunton Quintet

July 9 
Bestseller presents Chaplin

July 16

Ruby Frost Quartet | Josh Baldwin's JUMP Quartet

August 6

Bottleneck | Aleksandr Tsiboulski

August 13

Hugh Stuckey Trio
August 20

Jamie Oehlers Quartet

September 3

Jacam Manricks

September 17

Andrew Wiering Percussive Pictures | Logic

 

 

 

2012 Spring Series

October 1

Triptych with Trumpet | Briana Cowlishaw

Octover 15

Rich Batsford | Only The Sky
October 22

Adam Page presents 'The Harvest Suite' | The Raucoustra

November 5

COMA Benefit Gig

November 11

Magnet Workshop

November 12

Magnet

November 19

25 Frames | John McDermott Quartet

December 3

Tectonics | Golonka

December 10

Mark Lockett Trio

December 17

Fleur Green | Marmalade Circus

 

 

 

 

2013

2013 Summer Series

January 7

Virtual Proximity | Ben Fuller Quintet

January 21

Sam Leske Solo | Aaron McCoullough Quartet

February 4

St, Preux Art Ensemble | Yeahyeahabsolutelynoway

February 18

JazzFlip: Mark Ferguson & Chris Martin

February 25
JazzFlip: Lyndon Gray & Ross McHenry

March 4
JazzFlip: Mike Stewart & Tom Pulford

March 12 & 13

Chaplin: No Longer Silent!

March 28

Luca Ciarla: Fiddler in the Loop

2013 Autumn Series

April 1

1.1 Immermann | SpeCial K

April 15

Crash | Coates, Cagney, Soole

April 29

Steve Magnusson + 3

May 6

Antipodes ||: Christian Haines | Jon Hunt Quartet

May 20

Anna Butterss | Two Cities: Brenton Foster

June 3

Matthew Sheens

June 10

Steven Barry

June 17

Zephyr Quartet | War and Peace: Martin, Pascoe + Rowe

2013 Winter Series

July 1

Georgie Aué Band | Cam Blokland Fusion

July 8

Dave Jackson Quartet

July 15

Eclectica | Ed Heddle Group

July 29

COMA Emerging Artists

August 5

BLOW

August 12

Origami

August 19

Bestseller | 25 Frames

September 2

Peter Nicholas Quartet | Slumber Race

September 16

Julian Ferraretto Qtet - Near | Holoubek/Noonan Quintet

September 30

Keijzer/Mulder Quartet | Mulder/Pulford Nonet 

 

 

2013 Spring Series

October 7

Jakub Tengdahl + Nicholas Pennington | Mike Stewart

October 14

The Vampires

October 21

Stephen McEntee 11-tet | The Lachlan Ridge Ban

November 4

r.domain | WATT?

November 18

Klaus Filip | Robot Sex Dolls

December 2

voiceROM | The John McDermont Quartet

December 16

COMA Benefit Event

 

 

 

2014

2014 Summer Series

January 6

Virtual Proximity | The Rainbotic Ensemble

January 20

Josh Baldwin Trio | Stop The Notes

February 3

St Priux Art Ensemble | Bottleneck

February 17
Zephyr Quartet & 1.1 Immermann

February 24

James Brown & Dylan Marshall

March 3

The New Cabal & The Airbenders

Marh 11 & 12

The General (1.1 Immermann)

March 31

Hot Jazz Alliance 

2014 Autumn Series

April 7
Antipodes ||| | Paper Plane

April 14

Felucca

April 21

Crash Catalyst | Henderson/Watt

May 5

Eclectica | Yeahyeahabsolutelynoway

May 19

Moose & Squirrel | The Radiohead Project

June 2

The Big Kahuna | Rocketlauncher

June 16

Rebels Without Applause | 32 Strings

June 30
James Muller Trio

2014 Winter Series

July 7

Tristan Louth Robbins | Robot Sex Dolls

July 14

Dave Jackson Quartet

July 21

Ross McHenry Group | Zeitgeist Orchestra

August 4

Only The Sky | Ed Heddle Group

August 11

The DLR (CANCELLED)

August 18

Crumpcake Orchestra | Spear & Magic Helmet

September 1

Adam Page Solo | Page, Brown & Payne

September 15

Laura Vom Berg Quintet | Golonka

September 22

COMA Emerging Artists

 

 

 

2014 Spring Series

September 29

Sun Rai

October 6

Mike Stewart Tribute

October 20

The Jac

October 27

Benny Lackner Trio

November 3

voiceROM | Quentin Angus Quintet

November 17

2014 COMA Emerging Artist | Daniel J Ross Trio

November 22

French/Page Quintet

November 23,24

Featured Composer: Erik Griswold

December 1

Hygge | Alex Taylor Quartet

December 8

Zephyr Quartet 15th Birthday!

December 15

COMA Benefit

 

 

 

 

2015

2015 Summer Series

January 5

The Ross McHenry Trio | MINIMAX

January 19

The Jon Brion Project | Ben Todd Quintet

February 2

r.domain | Josh Baldwin Group

February 16

Crump Cake Orchestra & voiceROM

February 23 

The Todd/Blokland Band & Robot Sex Dolls

March 2

DJ BottleRockets & The Big Kahuna

March 16 

Anna Butterss Quartet | 8 Hours, 17 Minutes. (ADL/MEL)

2015 Autumn Series

April 6

Orquesta Mermelada | Angus Mason Quartet

April 13

Vulkan

April 20

Sun Rai

May 4

Iran Sanadzadeh | Lachlan Ridge Trio

May 18

Matthew Timmis | Wade + Friends

June 1

Stereo Mono | 1.1 Immermann

June 15

Nick Pennington Quartet | Gerard Masters

June 22,23

James Muller Trio

2015 Winter Series

July 4, 6

10 Years of COMA!

July 20

ZephyrROM

August 3

Fergusson Square | Ed Heddle Group

August 17

yeahyeahabsolutelynoway! | The Chelsea Smart Septet

August 24

Louisa Rankina Quartet | Shufflebrain

September 7

25 Frames | Richard Coates Quintet

September 21

Eclectica | Page/Pulford/Hun

2015 Spring Series

October 5

Jamie Oehlers

October 19

Ben Fuller Sextet | COMA Large Jazz Ensemble

October 26

Benny Lackner Trio

November 2

Daniel J Ross Trio | COMA New Music Ensemble

November 16

Featured Composer: Daniel Thorpe | Little Cloud

December 7

Taylor/Ferguson | Ross McHenry Trio

December 21 

COMA Benefit Gig!

 

2016

2016 Summer Series

January 4

Liz Tobias | The Largerphones

January 18

A Life In A Day - A Dave Ades Tribute

February 1

Laura Vom Berg | Giovanni Clemente Quartet

February 15

FilmFip! : Jon Hunt presents Metropolis

February 22

Will Vinson

February 22

FIlmFlip!: Jarrad Payne & Felicity Freeman

March 7

FilmFlip!: James Brown & Sam Cagney

March 21

Lyndon Gray Carnatic Jazz Extravaganza | Hammond Eggs Quartet

2016 Autumn Series

April 4

Hilary Kleinig | Nicholas Pennington Quartet

April 11

Cleon Barraclough

April 18

COMA Large Jazz Ensemble | Mingus Amongst Us

May 2

Julian Ferraretto Quartet | Lauren Henderson

May 16 

Zephyr_ROM

June 6

T.A.A.S. | Er@ser Description

June 8

Quentin Angus

June 20

Craig Lauritsen | Anna Butterss Group

2016 Winter Series

July 4

Angus Mason | Lex French Feat. James Muller

July 18

Hot Lunch | The Wayfinders

July 25

Matthew Sheens

August 1

Iran Sanadzadeh & Friends | She Descends The Stairs

August 8

Brenton Foster

August 15

Emerging Artists

September 5

Django Rowe | The Adub Trio

September 19 

Pat Thiele

2016 Spring Series

October 3

Stephen Whittington | David Theak

October 17 

Little Cloud | Wizard Tone Art Orchestra

October 31

Shannon Barnett Quartet

November 7

COMA New Music Ensemble | COAST

November 21

Evan Bassani | Featured Composer: Ross McHenry

December 5

1.1 Immermann Presents: Waxworks

December 19

COMA Benefit Gig

 

2017

2017 COMA Summer flyer2.jpg

2017 Summer Series

January 2

The Largerphones

January 9 

Ed Heddle | Fleur Green

January 16

yeahyeahabsolutelynoway! | MFM

February 6

Ross McHenry/Myele Manzanza

February 20 & 21

Will Vinson

March 6

Hot Lunch | Matt Oulton Quartet

March 20 

Tonelist | Luke White Quartet

2017 AUTUMN flyer 2.jpg

2017 Autumn Series

April 3

r.domain | David Moran

April 24

Mirabel | The Affinity Quintet 

May 1

voiceROM | MG Group

May 8

Jeri Foreman | Christina Guala Sax 4tet

May 22

Minness

May 29

Kavita Shah &Steve Newcomb

June 5

Ecosono & Clocked Out

June 13

James Muller feat. Will Vinson

June 19

Angus Mason

June 26

Vivian Sessoms 

COMA Winter Flyer 20172.jpg

2017 Winter Series

July 3

Emerging Artists: HVC | The Levings 

Quintet | Eliza Dickson Group

July 17

Nick Pennington Quartet | COMA 

Large Jazz Ensemble

August 7

Zephyr Quartet | Daniel J Ross 4tet

August 21

Bottleneck | Zeitgeist Orchestra

September 4

Leo Kavanagh and The Poor

Unforunates | She Descends The Stairs

September 18

Er@ser Description | Josh Baldwin Quartet

September 25

Brenton Foster Sextet

COMA SpringFlyer 2017 WEB2.jpg

2017 Spring Series

October 9

Luke Thompson | Chelsea Lee Quartet

October 16

Soundstream Collective: Unpiano | The

Cortex Shift

October 23

Kristin Beradi & James Sherlock

November 6

Little Cloud | Nathan Brown Trio

November 13

BLOW

November 20

Didier Kumalo | Hot Lunch

December 4

Hilary Kleinig | LGLG

December 11

Carl Orr: London Underground

December 18

COMA Benefit Gig

 

2018

Summer 2018.jpg

2018 Summer Series

January 8 

Paper Plane

January 15

Funkomatic3000

February 5

Jo Lawry

February 19

St. Preux Art Ensemble | Bernard

Alexander Quartet

February 26

Matthew Sheens Quartet

March 5

Thomas Voss Quintet | I Hold

The Lion's Paw

March 19

Angus Mason Trio | The Vampires

COMA AUTUMN Flyer 2018 WEB2.jpg

2018 Autumn Series

April 9

Harriett Allcroft Group | Grand Silence

April 16

Maria Moles & Adam Halliwell | Cigány

Weaver

April 30

International Jazz Day at the AFC

May 7

Aviva Endean | David Goodwin Quintet

May 21

Ross McHenry Trio | Luke White Quartet

May 28

Sam Anning Sextet

June 4

Dylan Kuershner | Appian Way

June 18

Chelsea Lee Quartet | Ed Heddle Group

June 25

Nick Pennington

unnamed.jpg

2018 Winter Series

July 9

The Yearlings | Zephyr Quartet |

Moose & Squirrel

July 16

Sax Pax | She Gave Him Oleander

July 23

Cactus

July 30

Eamon Dilworth's Viata

August 6

yeahyeahabsolutelynoway! | Alex

Taylor Quartet

August 13

Evan Harris

August 20

COMA Emerging Artists

September 3

Zephyr Quartet | Elder Music Lab

Screen Shot 2018-09-19 at 4.40.38 pm.png

2018 Spring Series

October 8

JazzFlip!: MG Big Band | Er@ser Description

October 15

Johnson, Dreyer, Lockett Trio | Zeitgeist

Orchestra

October 23

Stero Mono | Pimmon |

Drape/Gardsen/Veltheim

November 5

Sound Alliance: D'urberville | Tonkin/

Anderson/Byrne Trio

November 12

Kira Kira

November 19

Crumpcake Orchestra | Big Wigs Trio 

December 3

Sound Alliance: Andrew Lang & Derek

Pascoe | Featured Composer: Hilary

Kleinig & Friends

December 17

COMA Benefit Gig

 

2019

COMA SUMMER Flyer 2019 WEB2.jpg

2019 Summer Series

January 7

r.domain | Eliza Dickson Group

January 21 

She Descends The Stairs | Squire

& Sanders Group

February 4

Robot Sex Dolls | Oulton/White/

Alexander Sextet

February 18

Dan Thorpe | voiceROM

February 25

Will Vinson

March 4

Aaron McCullough Quartet | Bear

& Missile

March 18

Renier Baas & Ben Van Gelder 

(CANCELLED)

March 25

COAST

2019 Autumn Flyer jpeg2.jpg

2019 Autumn Series

April 1

She Saw, He Saw | Steve Barry Trio

April 8

Entropy Quartet

April 15

Sticks & Stones | Adam Page: Colours

Of Grief

April 30

International Jazz Day at The Town 

Hall presented by the AFC

May 6

Dot Dot | Minimax: I Only Build In Black

May 20

Orphan of Kos | Phoebe Green

May 27

Jamie Oehlers

June 3

Florian Hoefner Group

June 17

Sound Alliance: Keira Simmons &

Adam Ritchie | Angus Mason

2019 Winter Series

July 1

Thomas Voss Big Band | Sound

Alliance: Lament for the Reef

July 15

Ben Fuller Sextet | The Frisell

Experiment

July 22 
Sound Alliance: Dylan Kuerschner
& Rachel Johnston | Opal Guitar
Quartet

August 5

Coma Presents: Emerging Artists

August 19

Mahagonny | Spirograph Studies

August 26

Phoebe Green - Ite Ke Mi | Orphan

of Kos

September 2

Big Wigs Trio | YYANW

September 16

Zephyr Quartet | Origami

September 30

Ross McHenry: Nothing Remains
Unchanged Album Launch

2019 Spring Series

October 14
The Miles Farnan Project | Sound Alliance: 

Allara Briggs Pattison & Adam Page

October 21

Inkling | Cauldron

November 4

MG Big Band | Harriett Allcroft

November 18

Leah Blankendaal | Yeahyeahabsolutelynoway!

December 2

Elder Music Lab | Tempus Fugit

December 16

COMA Benefit Night

  • Facebook B&W
  • Twitter B&W
  • Instagram B&W
  • SoundCloud B&W
  • images_edited.jpeg
  • YouTube B&W

Email COMA:  thecomalist@gmail.com

Back to Top
Back to Top
Back to Top

back to top

website - DeNardi creative design   |  managed by the COMA committee

Spring 2014